Meetings - Kingston2018Vote

Go to content

Main menu:

Meetings

The following all-candidates meetings are scheduled at this time.


Les meetings de tous les candidats suivants sont prévues à ce moment.  


September 24 septembre  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)


King’s Town district

Central School

237 Sydenham Street

Moderator / Modérateur : Ian Wilson

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Rob Hutchison



September 25 septembre  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)


Collins-Bayridge district

Bayridge Public School

1066 Hudson Drive

Moderator / Modérateur : Ted Hsu

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Lisa Osanic



October 1 octobre  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)


Loyalist-Cataraqui district

W.J. Holsgrove School

1414 Sproule Street

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Bittu George, Georgina Riel



October 1 octobre  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)


Kingscourt-Rideau district

Kingston Community Health Center

263 Weller Avenue

Moderator / Modérateur : Helen Mabberly

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Cheryl-Anne Dorey Bennett, Mary Rita Holland, Darryl McIntosh



October 2 octobre  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)


Countryside district

Glenburnie School

2252 Battersea Road

Moderator / Modérateur : Steve Ward

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Louis Cyr, Gary Oosterhof



October 3 octobre  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)


Lakeside district

James R. Henderson School

361 Roosevelt Drive

Moderator / Modérateur : Ted Hsu

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Wayne Hill, Ashley Johnson, Dave McKenna, Jordan Morelli, Chris Morris, Ed Smith



October 3 octobre  (6:45 PM – 9:15 PM)


Kingscourt-Rideau district

Kingscourt Free Methodist Church Hall

255 Kingscourt Avenue

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Cheryl-Anne Dorey Bennett, Mary Rita Holland, Darryl McIntosh


October 3 octobre  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)


Sydenham and Williamsville districts and Mayoral candidates

/ Sydenham et Williamsville districts et Candidats à la mairie

Wallace Hall, John Deutsche University Centre

87 Union Street

     

Moderator / Modérateur : Queen’s University Alma Mater Society



October 4 octobre  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)


Portsmouth district

Centennial School

120 Norman Rogers Drive

Moderator / Modérateur : Jonathan Rose

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Chris Ball, Bridget Doherty, David Dossett, Carly Francke



October 9 octobre  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)


Trillium district

Truedell School

641 Truedell Road

Moderator / Modérateur : David Gordon

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Robert Kiley, Floyd Patterson



October 10 octobre  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)


Williamsville district

Princess Street United Church

484 Albert Street

Moderator / Modérateur : John Clements

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Vincent Cinanni, Andre Imbeault, Jim Neill



October 11 octobre  (7:30 PM – 9:30 PM)


Mayoral candidates / Candidats à la mairie  

Memorial Hall, Kingston City Hall

216 Ontario Street  

Moderator / Modérateur : Bill Hutchins

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Eric Lee, Rob Matheson, Bryan Paterson, Vicki Schmolka



October 12 octobre  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)


Meadowbrook-Strathcona district

Lord Strathcona School

251 McMahon Avenue

Moderator / Modérateur : Sally Barnes

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Jeff McLaren



October 14 octobre  (3:00 PM – 5:00 PM)


Sydenham district

Location not yet determined / Lieu pas encore déterminé

Moderator / Modérateur : Justin Connidis

Candidates confirmed / Candidats présents : Dylan Chenier, Steve France, Matt Gaiser, Peter Stroud

 
Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu